Padspin logo
Menu
Preview
Broker Price$6012
Padspin Price$5550Save $462 mo
Beds: 2
Baths: 2

Available: May 15
Fort Greene

Luxury 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom in the Downtown Brooklyn/Fort Greene:
Option A: 3 Month Summer Sublet (Available from 6/1/18 to 8/31/18)
Option B: 3 Month Lease Assignment + 12 Month Lease Renewal (Lease Assignment from 6/1/18 to 8/31/18, with option to sign new one year lease with the landlord!)

Details of the Apartment:

  • 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom, washer/dryer in-unit, ~1,000 sq ft
  • Rent will be $5,550 per month
  • Every room in every unit features expansive windows with panoramic city views that fill every corner with natural light, and include pre-installed solar shades
  • White oak hardwood floors, Corian window sills, and Caesarstone and stainless steel countertops complement Bosch kitchen appliances and Grohe bathroom fixtures
  • Energy Star appliances and LED lighting help make your home more eco-friendly
  • Every unit includes built-in washer/dryer units, in-sink garbage disposals, keyless electronic apartment entry and bedroom blackout shades.
  • South facing view with large windows (can see the Statue of Liberty)
  • Apartment is unfurnished but tenant will get access to the building's online message board where residents frequently post furniture for sale (will save time/money); access to message board could be arranged ahead of move-in to make for an easier transition

Details of the Building:

  • Full-service, 24-hour doorman building with 29th Floor Club Level Gym, Lounge, and Rooftop
  • Directly above a new Whole Foods Market and Apple Store